WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

India Post Recruitment 2022 Latest Posts

India Post Recruitment 2022: India Post Vacancy 2022 for Postman, Mail Guard, MTS. Department of Posts will soon release the notification through the Staff Selection Commission (SSC) for the recruitment of 98083 posts.Eligible candidates can apply online for the india post vacancy 2022 starting from the website indiapost.gov.in

In this regard, the department has changed the recruitment rules for the recruitment of Postmen, and Mailguard. The New RRs are available on the official website of India Post at indiapost.gov.in.

All the details related to India Post Recruitment 2022 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Results, Previous Papers, etc are given below

India Post Recruitment 2022

Recruitment OrganizationIndia Postal Department
Advt NoIndia Post Recruitment 2022
Post NamePostman, Mail Guard, MTS
Vacancies98083
Job LocationAll India
CategoryIndia Post Recruitment 2022
Official websiteindiapost.gov.in
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Application Fees

  • Gen/ OBC/ESM : – Rs100/-
  • SC/ST/PwD :- Rs0/-
  • Payment Mode :- Online

Important Dates

PostApply StartLast Date
Postman6 Dec. 2022Update Soon
Mail Guard6 Dec. 2022Update Soon
MTS25 Jan 2023Update Soon

Age Limit

The age limit for this recruitment is 18-27 Years. The age Relaxation will be given as per the Rules of the Government.

Vacancy Details, Qualification

PostVacancyQualification
Postman5909912th Pass OR 10th Pass + Working as GDS
Mail Guard144512th Pass OR 10th Pass + Working as GDS
MTS3753910th PAss

Note :- The recruitment for the Postman and Mail Guard may be combined with the SSC CHSL Examination 2022, and the Recruitment of India Post MTS may be combined with the SSC MTS Examination 2022

Circle Wise Vacancy

CirclePostmanMail GuardMTS
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Haryana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59099144537539

India Post Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

The Selection Process Includes Following Stages :

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

India Post Recruitment 2022 Exam Pattern

The Exam Pattern and Syllabus for the recruitment of India Post Department Postman, Mail Guard, and MTS Recruitment 2022 will be updated soon after the release of the detailed notification.

How To Apply India Post Recruitment 2022, Postman, Mail guard, MTS Vacancy

Follow These Steps To Apply For the Indian Post Recruitment 2022

  • Check the eligibility from the India Post Notification 2022
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below
  • Fill out the application form
  • Upload the required documents
  • Pay Fees
  • Print the Application Form

Important Links, Apply Link, Notification PDF, Official Website Link

  • India Post Recruitment 2022 Short Notice :- Click Here
  • India Post Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF :- Click Here (update Soon)
  • India Post Recruitment 2022 Apply Online :- Click Here (Link Activate Soon)
  • India Post Recruitment 2022 Official Website :- Click Here
  • Join Telegarm Group :- Click Here
  • Join Whats App Group :- Click Here

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

How To Apply India Post Recruitment 2022 ?

Apply Online Form the Official website indiapost.gov.in

India Post Recruitment Last Date ?

Dec 2022

India Post recruitment 2022 Apply Start Date

India Post recruitment Apply Online on 6 Dec. 2022.

Leave a Comment